Center Col: Unset
Col Margin: Unset
Col Status: Unset
Mouse over button or menu: Unset
Home Btn Pos X (Left), Y (bottom): Unset
Mouse X, Y: Unset

Recommend this page to a friend:




On a mobile device? Try our mobile site

Unit History: Glanfarg Shipping Co

Glanfarg Shipping Co
Last Name: PATAGONIAN PRIDE (1997)
Previous Names: AL-ZAHRA (1981), FASTELLE (1984), GEESTHAVEN (1986), STAR HAVEN (1993), PACIFIC KORU (1996), MARY K (1997)
Propulsion: B. & W. 9K74EF - 18,800bhp
Launched: Monday, 16/12/1974
Built: 1975
Ship Type: Refrigerated Cargo Vessel
Tonnage: 10808grt, 6114nrt, 11167dwt
Length: 157.38 LOA m
Breadth: 22.51 m
Draught: 9.37 m
Owner History:
1975 Glenfarg Shipping Co Ltd (mng Denholm Ship Management Ltd), Glasgow
1975 Royal Bank Leasing Co Ltd, Glasgow (same managers)
1977Glenfarg Shipping Co Ltd, Glasgow (same manager)
1981 Salarab Ltd, Sharjah (mng Salen UK Ship Management Ltd)
1984 Fastelle Shipping Co Ltd, Hong Kong (mng Whitwill, Cole & Co Ltd, Bristol)

Active From: 1975 - Present

One moment...